Rhodes 2007 - Natwest Island Games XII

Medal Table

 GSB
Jersey 303528
Rhodes 261617
Faroe Islands 241912
Guernsey 232329
Gotland 232110
Isle of Man 111629
Menorca 111010
Cayman Islands 1175
Bermuda 81319
Åland 7810

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Final

Tue 08 Jan - 11:47.19

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Bronze Medal

Tue 08 Jan - 11:46.16

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:44.46

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:42.38

Tennis
Women's Team Event
First Round

Tue 08 Jan - 11:40.15

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Round of 16

Tue 08 Jan - 11:28.07

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:20.10

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:13.38

Home   >   Competitors   >   Ashley Phillip Jones
printer Printable version PDF PDF version

Competitor Details

 - Ashley Phillip Jones

Competitor Photo Ynys Môn flag Ashley Phillip Jones 5288 Ynys Môn Results Entries Medals RSS
Competing In:
SportEvent
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley
Swimming Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Results:
Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
Prelims
PositionLaneCompetitorIslandResult
22nd 1 Ashley Phillip Jones Ynys Môn 1:21.40
02/07/2007 13:28:16 Confirmed 02/07/2007 13:24:40
Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke
Prelims
PositionLaneCompetitorIslandResult
16th 1 Ashley Phillip Jones Ynys Môn 1:12.83
05/07/2007 10:35:36 Confirmed 05/07/2007 10:36:38
Swimming
Men's 100m Individual Medley
Prelims
PositionLaneCompetitorIslandResult
22nd 1 Ashley Phillip Jones Ynys Môn 1:13.33
04/07/2007 09:54:44 Confirmed 04/07/2007 09:52:38
Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
Prelims
PositionLaneCompetitorIslandResult
15th 1 Ashley Phillip Jones Ynys Môn 2:33.95
04/07/2007 12:01:00 Unconfirmed
Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle
Prelims
PositionLaneCompetitorIslandResult
16th 1 Ashley Phillip Jones Ynys Môn 4:50.76
05/07/2007 10:15:32 Confirmed 05/07/2007 10:17:23
Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
Prelims
PositionLaneCompetitorIslandResult
18th 1 Ashley Phillip Jones Ynys Môn 2:34.77
02/07/2007 13:40:09 Confirmed 02/07/2007 12:29:10
Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley
Prelims
PositionLaneCompetitorIslandResult
13th 1 Ashley Phillip Jones Ynys Môn 5:49.45
03/07/2007 10:17:32 Confirmed 03/07/2007 10:18:32
Swimming
Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Prelims
PositionLaneTeamMembersResult
10th 1 Ynys Môn
Arron Hughes
Ashley Phillip Jones
Mathew Keeves
Thomas Phillips
1:50.65
03/07/2007 12:56:44 Confirmed 03/07/2007 12:56:57
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Prelims
PositionTeamMembersResult
9th Ynys Môn
Arron Hughes
Ashley Phillip Jones
Mathew Keeves
Thomas Phillips
4:03.36
05/07/2007 11:45:57 Confirmed 05/07/2007 11:46:31
Swimming
Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay
Prelims
PositionLaneTeamMembersResult
11th 1 Ynys Môn
Arron Hughes
Ashley Phillip Jones
Mathew Keeves
Thomas Phillips
2:06.10
02/07/2007 13:43:04 Confirmed 02/07/2007 12:48:26
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Prelims
PositionLaneTeamMembersResult
9th 1 Ynys Môn
Arron Hughes
Ashley Phillip Jones
Mathew Keeves
Thomas Phillips
4:42.64
04/07/2007 11:31:55 Confirmed 04/07/2007 11:33:10
Swimming
Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Prelims
PositionLaneTeamMembersResult
NR 1 Ynys Môn
Sarah Doran
Colette Holloway
Arron Hughes
Ashley Phillip Jones
Mathew Keeves
Sarah Livett
Thomas Phillips
Jade Power
June Arlene Waller
3:58.59
05/07/2007 12:43:30 Confirmed 05/07/2007 12:43:18