NatWest Island Games XII - Rhodes 2007


Competitor Details

 - Matthew Robert

Competitor Photo Guernsey flag Matthew Robert 2029 Guernsey Results Entries Medals RSS
Medals:
SportEventMedal
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Bronze Bronze
Competing In:
SportEvent
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke
Swimming Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Results:
Swimming
Men's 50m Breaststroke
Final
PositionLaneCompetitorIslandResultMedal
4th 4 Matthew Robert Guernsey 30.97
03/07/2007 19:23:13 Confirmed 03/07/2007 19:25:14
Swimming
Men's 50m Breaststroke
Prelims
PositionLaneCompetitorIslandResult
1st 1 Matthew Robert Guernsey 30.99
03/07/2007 11:42:47 Confirmed 03/07/2007 11:42:41
Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
Final
PositionLaneCompetitorIslandResultMedal
6th 1 Matthew Robert Guernsey 1:08.98
02/07/2007 19:28:19 Confirmed 02/07/2007 19:28:25
Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke
Prelims
PositionLaneCompetitorIslandResult
7th 1 Matthew Robert Guernsey 1:09.47
02/07/2007 13:28:16 Confirmed 02/07/2007 13:24:40
Swimming
Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResultMedal
2nd 4 Guernsey
Chris Adkins
Paul Adkins
Matthew Allen
Alexander Beaton
Matthew Butt
Ian Hubert
Jonathon Le Noury
Ben Lowndes
Jeremy Osborne
Matthew Robert
1:36.29 Silver Silver
03/07/2007 19:58:04 Confirmed 03/07/2007 19:59:08
Swimming
Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Prelims
PositionLaneTeamMembersResult
1st 1 Guernsey
Chris Adkins
Paul Adkins
Matthew Allen
Alexander Beaton
Matthew Butt
Ian Hubert
Jonathon Le Noury
Ben Lowndes
Jeremy Osborne
Matthew Robert
1:38.46
03/07/2007 12:56:44 Confirmed 03/07/2007 12:56:57
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResultMedal
1st 4 Guernsey
Alexander Beaton
Ian Hubert
Jeremy Osborne
Matthew Robert
3:30.54 Gold Gold
05/07/2007 19:58:49 Confirmed 05/07/2007 19:58:59
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Prelims
PositionLaneTeamMembersResult
1st 1 Guernsey
Alexander Beaton
Ian Hubert
Jeremy Osborne
Matthew Robert
3:39.82
05/07/2007 11:45:57 Confirmed 05/07/2007 11:46:31
Swimming
Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResultMedal
3rd 4 Guernsey
Chris Adkins
Paul Adkins
Matthew Allen
Alexander Beaton
Matthew Butt
Ian Hubert
Jonathon Le Noury
Ben Lowndes
Jeremy Osborne
Matthew Robert
1:49.04 Bronze Bronze
02/07/2007 20:19:20 Confirmed 02/07/2007 20:19:26
Swimming
Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay
Prelims
PositionLaneTeamMembersResult
1st 1 Guernsey
Chris Adkins
Paul Adkins
Matthew Allen
Alexander Beaton
Matthew Butt
Ian Hubert
Jonathon Le Noury
Ben Lowndes
Jeremy Osborne
Matthew Robert
1:50.09
02/07/2007 13:43:04 Confirmed 02/07/2007 12:48:26
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResultMedal
2nd 4 Guernsey
Chris Adkins
Paul Adkins
Matthew Allen
Alexander Beaton
Matthew Butt
Ian Hubert
Jonathon Le Noury
Ben Lowndes
Jeremy Osborne
Matthew Robert
3:58.51 Silver Silver
04/07/2007 19:40:23 Confirmed 04/07/2007 19:41:22
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Prelims
PositionLaneTeamMembersResult
1st 1 Guernsey
Chris Adkins
Paul Adkins
Matthew Allen
Alexander Beaton
Matthew Butt
Ian Hubert
Jonathon Le Noury
Ben Lowndes
Jeremy Osborne
Matthew Robert
4:02.56
04/07/2007 11:31:55 Confirmed 04/07/2007 11:33:10
Swimming
Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Prelims
PositionLaneTeamMembersResult
1st 1 Guernsey
Matthew Allen
Matthew Butt
Sophie Castle
Ian Hubert
Lauren Judge
Victoria Parfitt
Matthew Robert
Jennifer Salmon
3:40.00
05/07/2007 12:43:30 Confirmed 05/07/2007 12:43:18
Swimming
Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResult
2nd 4 Guernsey
Matthew Allen
Matthew Butt
Sophie Castle
Ian Hubert
Lauren Judge
Victoria Parfitt
Matthew Robert
Jennifer Salmon
3:33.73
05/07/2007 20:16:27 Confirmed 05/07/2007 20:18:23