NatWest Island Games XII - Rhodes 2007

Competitor Details

 - Matthew Allen

Competitor Photo Guernsey flag Matthew Allen 2020 Guernsey Results Entries Medals RSS
Medals:
SportEventMedal
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Bronze Bronze
Competing In:
SportEvent
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay
Swimming Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Results:
Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke
Prelims
PositionLaneCompetitorIslandResult
11th 1 Matthew Allen Guernsey 2:23.98
04/07/2007 12:01:00 Unconfirmed
Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
Prelims
PositionLaneCompetitorIslandResult
13th 1 Matthew Allen Guernsey 2:23.80
02/07/2007 13:40:09 Confirmed 02/07/2007 12:29:10
Swimming
Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResultMedal
2nd 4 Guernsey
Chris Adkins
Paul Adkins
Matthew Allen
Alexander Beaton
Matthew Butt
Ian Hubert
Jonathon Le Noury
Ben Lowndes
Jeremy Osborne
Matthew Robert
1:36.29 Silver Silver
03/07/2007 19:58:04 Confirmed 03/07/2007 19:59:08
Swimming
Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Prelims
PositionLaneTeamMembersResult
1st 1 Guernsey
Chris Adkins
Paul Adkins
Matthew Allen
Alexander Beaton
Matthew Butt
Ian Hubert
Jonathon Le Noury
Ben Lowndes
Jeremy Osborne
Matthew Robert
1:38.46
03/07/2007 12:56:44 Confirmed 03/07/2007 12:56:57
Swimming
Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResultMedal
3rd 4 Guernsey
Chris Adkins
Paul Adkins
Matthew Allen
Alexander Beaton
Matthew Butt
Ian Hubert
Jonathon Le Noury
Ben Lowndes
Jeremy Osborne
Matthew Robert
1:49.04 Bronze Bronze
02/07/2007 20:19:20 Confirmed 02/07/2007 20:19:26
Swimming
Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay
Prelims
PositionLaneTeamMembersResult
1st 1 Guernsey
Chris Adkins
Paul Adkins
Matthew Allen
Alexander Beaton
Matthew Butt
Ian Hubert
Jonathon Le Noury
Ben Lowndes
Jeremy Osborne
Matthew Robert
1:50.09
02/07/2007 13:43:04 Confirmed 02/07/2007 12:48:26
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResultMedal
2nd 4 Guernsey
Chris Adkins
Paul Adkins
Matthew Allen
Alexander Beaton
Matthew Butt
Ian Hubert
Jonathon Le Noury
Ben Lowndes
Jeremy Osborne
Matthew Robert
3:58.51 Silver Silver
04/07/2007 19:40:23 Confirmed 04/07/2007 19:41:22
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Prelims
PositionLaneTeamMembersResult
1st 1 Guernsey
Chris Adkins
Paul Adkins
Matthew Allen
Alexander Beaton
Matthew Butt
Ian Hubert
Jonathon Le Noury
Ben Lowndes
Jeremy Osborne
Matthew Robert
4:02.56
04/07/2007 11:31:55 Confirmed 04/07/2007 11:33:10
Swimming
Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Prelims
PositionLaneTeamMembersResult
1st 1 Guernsey
Matthew Allen
Matthew Butt
Sophie Castle
Ian Hubert
Lauren Judge
Victoria Parfitt
Matthew Robert
Jennifer Salmon
3:40.00
05/07/2007 12:43:30 Confirmed 05/07/2007 12:43:18
Swimming
Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResult
2nd 4 Guernsey
Matthew Allen
Matthew Butt
Sophie Castle
Ian Hubert
Lauren Judge
Victoria Parfitt
Matthew Robert
Jennifer Salmon
3:33.73
05/07/2007 20:16:27 Confirmed 05/07/2007 20:18:23