NatWest Island Games XII - Rhodes 2007

Schedule

Schedule For: Women's Volleyball
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 01 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Åland vs Menorca
Sun 01 Jul 11:15 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Bermuda vs Guernsey
Sun 01 Jul 13:30 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Jersey vs Gibraltar
Sun 01 Jul 16:00 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Greenland vs Gotland
Sun 01 Jul 18:15 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Saaremaa vs Cayman Islands
Sun 01 Jul 20:30 Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Faroe Islands vs Rhodes
Mon 02 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Greenland vs Gibraltar
Mon 02 Jul 11:15 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Jersey vs Gotland
Mon 02 Jul 13:30 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Orkney vs Cayman Islands
Mon 02 Jul 16:00 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Åland vs Guernsey
Mon 02 Jul 18:15 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Bermuda vs Menorca
Mon 02 Jul 20:30 Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Hitra vs Rhodes
Tue 03 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Saaremaa vs Orkney
Tue 03 Jul 11:15 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Jersey vs Greenland
Tue 03 Jul 13:30 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Gotland vs Gibraltar
Tue 03 Jul 16:00 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Guernsey vs Menorca
Tue 03 Jul 16:00 Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Faroe Islands vs Hitra
Tue 03 Jul 18:15 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Åland vs Bermuda
Wed 04 Jul 09:00 Places 9-14 Diagoras Indoor Hall (w19) - Cayman Islands vs Jersey
Wed 04 Jul 11:15 Places 9-14 Diagoras Indoor Hall (w20) - Guernsey vs Hitra
Wed 04 Jul 13:30 Quarter Finals Diagoras Indoor Hall Quarter Final 4 (w21) - Rhodes vs Saaremaa
Wed 04 Jul 15:45 Quarter Finals Diagoras Indoor Hall Quarter Final 3 (w22) - Menorca vs Gotland
Wed 04 Jul 18:00 Quarter Finals Diagoras Indoor Hall Quarter Final 2 (w23) - Bermuda vs Greenland
Wed 04 Jul 20:00 Quarter Finals Diagoras Indoor Hall Quarter Final 1 (w24) - Faroe Islands vs Orkney
Thu 05 Jul 11:15 Places 13 - 14 Diagoras Indoor Hall w25 - Cayman Islands vs Hitra
Thu 05 Jul 13:30 Semi Finals Petaloudes Indoor Hall Semi Final 1 - Menorca vs Saaremaa
Thu 05 Jul 13:30 Places 9 - 12 Diagoras Indoor Hall w26 - Jersey vs Åland
Thu 05 Jul 16:00 Semi Finals Petaloudes Indoor Hall Semi Final 2 - Faroe Islands vs Bermuda
Thu 05 Jul 16:00 Places 9 - 12 Diagoras Indoor Hall w27 - Gibraltar vs Guernsey
Thu 05 Jul 18:15 Places 5 - 8 Diagoras Indoor Hall w28 - Rhodes vs Gotland
Thu 05 Jul 20:30 Places 5 - 8 Diagoras Indoor Hall w29 - Greenland vs Orkney
Fri 06 Jul 09:00 Medal Matches Petaloudes Indoor Hall (w33) Bronze Medal Playoff - Menorca vs Bermuda
Fri 06 Jul 11:15 Places 5-6 Diagoras Indoor Hall (w32) places 5 - 6 - Greenland vs Rhodes
Fri 06 Jul 15:30 Medal Matches Ialyssos Indoor Hall (w34) Final - Faroe Islands vs Saaremaa