NatWest Island Games XII - Rhodes 2007


Basketball

 - Men's Basketball

Heat: Medal Matches
Final (M32)
Menorca 75 V 72 Bermuda
View Full Match Details
Gold Gold Silver Silver
17:30
Friday 6th July 2007
Venetoklio Indoor Hall
Semi Final 2 (M30)
Rhodes 80 V 88 Bermuda
View Full Match Details
18:15
Thursday 5th July 2007
Venetoklio Indoor Hall
06/07/2007 19:52:53 Confirmed 08/07/2007 15:52:30
Heat: Group Stage
Group A
Group Table:
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstDifferencePoints
2nd Bermuda 5414543261289

Results:
Bermuda 97 V 56 Guernsey
View Full Match Details
11:15
Tuesday 3rd July 2007
Venetoklio Indoor Hall
Cayman Islands 61 V 85 Bermuda
View Full Match Details
20:30
Wednesday 4th July 2007
Venetoklio Indoor Hall
Gibraltar 80 V 95 Bermuda
View Full Match Details
18:15
Sunday 1st July 2007
Ialyssos Indoor Hall
Bermuda 66 V 77 Menorca
View Full Match Details
20:30
Monday 2nd July 2007
Venetoklio Indoor Hall
Bermuda 111 V 52 Jersey
View Full Match Details
09:00
Saturday 30th June 2007
Venetoklio Indoor Hall
04/07/2007 22:01:12 Confirmed 08/07/2007 15:53:29
Schedule for Men's Basketball:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sat 30 Jun 09:00 - 10:30 Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Gibraltar vs Guernsey
Sat 30 Jun 09:00 - 10:30 Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Bermuda vs Jersey
Sat 30 Jun 11:15 - 12:45 Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Cayman Islands vs Menorca
Sat 30 Jun 11:15 - 12:45 Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Rhodes vs Isle of Man
Sun 01 Jul 11:15 - 12:45 Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Jersey vs Cayman Islands
Sun 01 Jul 11:15 Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Ynys Môn vs Isle of Man
Sun 01 Jul 18:15 Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Gibraltar vs Bermuda
Sun 01 Jul 18:15 - 19:45 Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Menorca vs Guernsey
Sun 01 Jul 20:30 Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Saaremaa vs Ynys Môn
Sun 01 Jul 20:30 Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Gotland vs Rhodes
Mon 02 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Jersey vs Gibraltar
Mon 02 Jul 11:15 Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Isle of Man vs Gotland
Mon 02 Jul 16:00 Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Saaremaa vs Rhodes
Mon 02 Jul 16:00 Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Guernsey vs Cayman Islands
Mon 02 Jul 20:30 Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Bermuda vs Menorca
Tue 03 Jul 11:15 Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Gotland vs Saaremaa
Tue 03 Jul 11:15 Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Bermuda vs Guernsey
Tue 03 Jul 16:00 Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Cayman Islands vs Gibraltar
Tue 03 Jul 16:00 Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Menorca vs Jersey
Tue 03 Jul 20:30 - 22:00 Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Rhodes vs Ynys Môn
Wed 04 Jul 11:30 Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Isle of Man vs Saaremaa
Wed 04 Jul 11:30 Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Guernsey vs Jersey
Wed 04 Jul 16:00 Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Gibraltar vs Menorca
Wed 04 Jul 18:15 Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Ynys Môn vs Gotland
Wed 04 Jul 20:30 Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Cayman Islands vs Bermuda
Thu 05 Jul 11:15 Ranking Matches Ialyssos Indoor Hall 5th / 6th Playoff (M28) - Cayman Islands vs Gotland
Thu 05 Jul 11:15 Ranking Matches Venetoklio Indoor Hall 9th / 10th Playoff (M26) - Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Thu 05 Jul 13:30 Ranking Matches Ialyssos Indoor Hall 7th / 8 th Playoff (M27) - Gibraltar vs Ynys Môn
Thu 05 Jul 18:15 Medal Matches Ialyssos Indoor Hall Semi Final 1 (M29) - Menorca vs Saaremaa
Thu 05 Jul 18:15 Medal Matches Venetoklio Indoor Hall Semi Final 2 (M30) - Rhodes vs Bermuda
Fri 06 Jul 15:15 Medal Matches Venetoklio Indoor Hall Bronze Medal Playoff (M31)
Fri 06 Jul 15:15 Medal Matches Venetoklio Indoor Hall Bronze Medal Playoff (M31) - Saaremaa vs Rhodes
Fri 06 Jul 17:30 Medal Matches Venetoklio Indoor Hall Final (M32)
Fri 06 Jul 17:30 Medal Matches Venetoklio Indoor Hall Final (M32) - Menorca vs Bermuda