NatWest Island Games XII - Rhodes 2007

Table Tennis

 - Mixed Doubles

Heat: Final
Avrantinis T - Doumeni A 3  V  0 Ahlgren H - Schwartz E
Rhodes   Gotland
Gold Gold Silver Silver
11-8, 11-9, 11-7
06/07/2007 14:47:32 Unconfirmed
Heat: Semi-Finals
Romeril S - Chivers K 0  V  3 Avrantinis T - Doumeni A
Guernsey   Rhodes
Bronze Bronze
6-11, 7-11, 6-11
Ahlgren H - Schwartz E 3  V  1 Marshall P - Lefebvre K
Gotland   Jersey
Bronze Bronze
7-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-5
06/07/2007 10:02:37 Unconfirmed
Heat: Quarter-Finals
Hookey R - Thorn J 0  V  3 Romeril S - Chivers K
Isle of Wight   Guernsey
8-11, 9-11, 5-11
Hentze K - Dali M 0  V  3 Avrantinis T - Doumeni A
Faroe Islands   Rhodes
9-11, 9-11, 7-11
Ahlgren H - Schwartz E 3  V  1 Bray I - Flaws L
Gotland   Shetland Islands
3-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-9
Marshall P - Lefebvre K 3  V  0 Dodd G - Loveridge A
Jersey   Guernsey
11-6, 11-7, 11-7
05/07/2007 14:11:27 Confirmed 05/07/2007 14:13:04
Heat: Round of 16
Hookey R - Thorn J 3  V  1 Teloglou L - Dermati I
Isle of Wight   Rhodes
10-12, 11-8, 11-7, 14-12
Egilsson R - Strøm S 1  V  3 Romeril S - Chivers K
Faroe Islands   Guernsey
11-8, 14-16, 8-11, 7-11
Vatsaklis K - Karlsson Lavraki L 2  V  3 Hentze K - Dali M
Rhodes   Faroe Islands
11-6, 10-12, 11-7, 8-11, 2-11
Langlois A - Morgan D 0  V  3 Avrantinis T - Doumeni A
Guernsey   Rhodes
2-11, 5-11, 2-11
Ahlgren H - Schwartz E 3  V  1 Granlund O - Ahlgren A
Gotland   Gotland
11-6, 12-10, 6-11, 11-6
Bray I - Flaws L 3  V  0 Kleist M - Lundblad K
Shetland Islands   Greenland
11-9, 11-6, 11-7
Marshall P - Lefebvre K 3  V  1 Thorsteinsson H - Midjord S
Jersey   Faroe Islands
11-5, 11-7, 9-11, 11-8
Eriksson J - Carlsson E 1  V  3 Dodd G - Loveridge A
Gotland   Guernsey
8-11, 8-11, 11-9, 5-11
05/07/2007 14:08:16 Confirmed 05/07/2007 13:47:59
Heat: Group Stage
Group 1 MIXED
Group Table:
PositionPairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
1st Hookey R - Thorn J Isle of Wight 330916
2nd Eriksson J - Carlsson E Gotland 321735
3rd Nielsen A - Lyberth A Greenland 312384
4th Bretel P - Le Ber P Guernsey 303293

Results:
Eriksson J - Carlsson E 3  V  0 Nielsen A - Lyberth A
Gotland   Greenland
11-5, 12-10, 11-5
09:00
Wednesday 4th July 2007
College of Rhodes
Bretel P - Le Ber P 0  V  3 Hookey R - Thorn J
Guernsey   Isle of Wight
4-11, 8-11, 11-13
09:00
Wednesday 4th July 2007
College of Rhodes
Nielsen A - Lyberth A 0  V  3 Hookey R - Thorn J
Greenland   Isle of Wight
8-11, 5-11, 8-11
10:00
Wednesday 4th July 2007
College of Rhodes
Eriksson J - Carlsson E 3  V  0 Bretel P - Le Ber P
Gotland   Guernsey
11-6, 11-4, 11-9
10:00
Wednesday 4th July 2007
College of Rhodes
Bretel P - Le Ber P 2  V  3 Nielsen A - Lyberth A
Guernsey   Greenland
11-13, 10-12, 11-8, 11-8, 11-13
11:00
Wednesday 4th July 2007
College of Rhodes
Hookey R - Thorn J 3  V  1 Eriksson J - Carlsson E
Isle of Wight   Gotland
11-8, 10-12, 11-2, 12-10
11:00
Wednesday 4th July 2007
College of Rhodes
09/07/2007 19:55:29 Unconfirmed
Group 2 MIXED
Group Table:
PositionPairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
1st Dodd G - Loveridge A Guernsey 330906
2nd Teloglou L - Dermati I Rhodes 312564
3rd Grogan S - Bruce J Shetland Islands 312484
4th Rorke A - King K Isle of Wight 312374

Results:
Dodd G - Loveridge A 3  V  0 Teloglou L - Dermati I
Guernsey   Rhodes
11-4, 11-3, 11-7
09:00
Wednesday 4th July 2007
College of Rhodes
Grogan S - Bruce J 1  V  3 Rorke A - King K
Shetland Islands   Isle of Wight
6-11, 11-8, 4-11, 14-16
09:00
Wednesday 4th July 2007
College of Rhodes
Teloglou L - Dermati I 3  V  0 Rorke A - King K
Rhodes   Isle of Wight
12-10, 11-8, 11-5
10:00
Wednesday 4th July 2007
College of Rhodes
Dodd G - Loveridge A 3  V  0 Grogan S - Bruce J
Guernsey   Shetland Islands
11-6, 11-9, 11-1
10:00
Wednesday 4th July 2007
College of Rhodes
Grogan S - Bruce J 3  V  2 Teloglou L - Dermati I
Shetland Islands   Rhodes
9-11, 11-6, 11-8, 6-11, 11-8
11:00
Wednesday 4th July 2007
College of Rhodes
Rorke A - King K 0  V  3 Dodd G - Loveridge A
Isle of Wight   Guernsey
4-11, 7-11, 4-11
11:00
Wednesday 4th July 2007
College of Rhodes
09/07/2007 19:55:29 Unconfirmed
Group 3 MIXED
Group Table:
PositionPairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
1st Avrantinis T - Doumeni A Rhodes 330906
2nd Granlund O - Ahlgren A Gotland 321645
3rd Ellis E - Buckley D Jersey 312364
4th Magnall J - Steriopulos J Isle of Man 303193

Results:
Avrantinis T - Doumeni A 3  V  0 Granlund O - Ahlgren A
Rhodes   Gotland
11-6, 11-5, 11-5
09:00
Wednesday 4th July 2007
College of Rhodes
Magnall J - Steriopulos J 0  V  3 Ellis E - Buckley D
Isle of Man   Jersey
9-11, 2-11, 11-13
Granlund O - Ahlgren A 3  V  0 Ellis E - Buckley D
Gotland   Jersey
11-6, 11-2, 11-9
Avrantinis T - Doumeni A 3  V  0 Magnall J - Steriopulos J
Rhodes   Isle of Man
11-4, 11-3, 11-7
Magnall J - Steriopulos J 1  V  3 Granlund O - Ahlgren A
Isle of Man   Gotland
5-11, 6-11, 11-9, 3-11
Ellis E - Buckley D 0  V  3 Avrantinis T - Doumeni A
Jersey   Rhodes
2-11, 7-11, 8-11
09/07/2007 19:55:29 Unconfirmed
Group 4 MIXED
Group Table:
PositionPairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
1st Ahlgren H - Schwartz E Gotland 330936
2nd Langlois A - Morgan D Guernsey 321835
3rd Briercliffe J - Mulhern M Isle of Man 312364
4th Sarantis G - Mavronikola V Rhodes 303193

Results:
Ahlgren H - Schwartz E 3  V  2 Langlois A - Morgan D
Gotland   Guernsey
11-5, 8-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-2
Sarantis G - Mavronikola V 0  V  3 Briercliffe J - Mulhern M
Rhodes   Isle of Man
7-11, 3-11, 6-11
Langlois A - Morgan D 3  V  0 Briercliffe J - Mulhern M
Guernsey   Isle of Man
11-6, 11-6, 12-10
Ahlgren H - Schwartz E 3  V  1 Sarantis G - Mavronikola V
Gotland   Rhodes
7-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-8
Sarantis G - Mavronikola V 0  V  3 Langlois A - Morgan D
Rhodes   Guernsey
2-11, 7-11, 5-11
Briercliffe J - Mulhern M 0  V  3 Ahlgren H - Schwartz E
Isle of Man   Gotland
7-11, 5-11, 12-14
09/07/2007 19:55:29 Unconfirmed
Group 5 MIXED
Group Table:
PositionPairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
1st Kleist M - Lundblad K Greenland 330946
2nd Hentze K - Dali M Faroe Islands 321745
3rd Townsend M - Pooley H Isle of Man 312564
4th Hederstedt J - Eskedahl M Gotland 303293

Results:
Kleist M - Lundblad K 3  V  2 Hederstedt J - Eskedahl M
Greenland   Gotland
9-11, 8-11, 11-1, 11-5, 11-4
Hentze K - Dali M 3  V  1 Townsend M - Pooley H
Faroe Islands   Isle of Man
13-11, 5-11, 11-8, 11-7
Hederstedt J - Eskedahl M 0  V  3 Townsend M - Pooley H
Gotland   Isle of Man
8-11, 9-11, 8-11
Kleist M - Lundblad K 3  V  1 Hentze K - Dali M
Greenland   Faroe Islands
11-8, 8-11, 11-3, 11-6
Hentze K - Dali M 3  V  0 Hederstedt J - Eskedahl M
Faroe Islands   Gotland
11-7, 11-9, 12-10
Townsend M - Pooley H 1  V  3 Kleist M - Lundblad K
Isle of Man   Greenland
11-9, 4-11, 9-11, 11-13
09/07/2007 19:55:29 Unconfirmed
Group 6 MIXED
Group Table:
PositionPairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
1st Vatsaklis K - Karlsson Lavraki L Rhodes 330916
2nd Bray I - Flaws L Shetland Islands 321745
3rd Agnarsson R - Mikkjalsdóttir R Faroe Islands 312484
4th Lindqvist B - Lindqvist I Åland 303293

Results:
Vatsaklis K - Karlsson Lavraki L 3  V  0 Lindqvist B - Lindqvist I
Rhodes   Åland
11-8, 11-5, 11-3
Bray I - Flaws L 3  V  1 Agnarsson R - Mikkjalsdóttir R
Shetland Islands   Faroe Islands
8-11, 11-9, 11-3, 12-10
Lindqvist B - Lindqvist I 2  V  3 Agnarsson R - Mikkjalsdóttir R
Åland   Faroe Islands
12-10, 6-11, 11-9, 5-11, 4-11
Vatsaklis K - Karlsson Lavraki L 3  V  1 Bray I - Flaws L
Rhodes   Shetland Islands
11-5, 5-11, 11-8, 11-8
Bray I - Flaws L 3  V  0 Lindqvist B - Lindqvist I
Shetland Islands   Åland
11-9, 11-4, 11-2
Agnarsson R - Mikkjalsdóttir R 0  V  3 Vatsaklis K - Karlsson Lavraki L
Faroe Islands   Rhodes
9-11, 8-11, 7-11
09/07/2007 19:55:29 Unconfirmed
Group 7 MIXED
Group Table:
PositionPairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
1st Marshall P - Lefebvre K Jersey 330626
2nd Egilsson R - Strøm S Faroe Islands 321435
3rd Christie G - Symons C Orkney 312164
4th Stamoulis A - Kalogianni M Rhodes 303000

Results:
Marshall P - Lefebvre K 3  V  1 Egilsson R - Strøm S
Jersey   Faroe Islands
11-7, 11-9, 8-11, 11-9
Stamoulis A - Kalogianni M 0  V  0 Christie G - Symons C
Rhodes   Orkney
Christie G - Symons C won by walkover
Egilsson R - Strøm S 3  V  0 Christie G - Symons C
Faroe Islands   Orkney
11-6, 11-6, 11-4
Marshall P - Lefebvre K 0  V  0 Stamoulis A - Kalogianni M
Jersey   Rhodes
Marshall P - Lefebvre K won by walkover
Stamoulis A - Kalogianni M 0  V  0 Egilsson R - Strøm S
Rhodes   Faroe Islands
Egilsson R - Strøm S won by walkover
Christie G - Symons C 1  V  3 Marshall P - Lefebvre K
Orkney   Jersey
10-12, 2-11, 13-11, 5-11
09/07/2007 19:55:29 Unconfirmed
Group 8 MIXED
Group Table:
PositionPairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
1st Romeril S - Chivers K Guernsey 330606
2nd Thorsteinsson H - Midjord S Faroe Islands 321335
3rd Flett M - Shorthouse A Orkney 312064
4th Makris N - Kavatha A Rhodes 303000

Results:
Romeril S - Chivers K 0  V  0 Makris N - Kavatha A
Guernsey   Rhodes
Romeril S - Chivers K won by walkover
Flett M - Shorthouse A 0  V  3 Thorsteinsson H - Midjord S
Orkney   Faroe Islands
5-11, 9-11, 5-11
Makris N - Kavatha A 0  V  0 Thorsteinsson H - Midjord S
Rhodes   Faroe Islands
Thorsteinsson H - Midjord S won by walkover
Romeril S - Chivers K 3  V  0 Flett M - Shorthouse A
Guernsey   Orkney
11-7, 13-11, 13-11
Flett M - Shorthouse A 0  V  0 Makris N - Kavatha A
Orkney   Rhodes
Flett M - Shorthouse A won by walkover
Thorsteinsson H - Midjord S 0  V  3 Romeril S - Chivers K
Faroe Islands   Guernsey
9-11, 4-11, 8-11
09/07/2007 19:55:29 Unconfirmed
Schedule for Mixed Doubles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sat 30 Jun 09:00 - 13:30 Group Stage College of Rhodes  
Wed 04 Jul 09:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Eriksson J - Carlsson E vs Nielsen A - Lyberth A
Wed 04 Jul 09:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Bretel P - Le Ber P vs Hookey R - Thorn J
Wed 04 Jul 09:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Dodd G - Loveridge A vs Teloglou L - Dermati I
Wed 04 Jul 09:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Grogan S - Bruce J vs Rorke A - King K
Wed 04 Jul 09:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Avrantinis T - Doumeni A vs Granlund O - Ahlgren A
Wed 04 Jul 10:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Nielsen A - Lyberth A vs Hookey R - Thorn J
Wed 04 Jul 10:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Eriksson J - Carlsson E vs Bretel P - Le Ber P
Wed 04 Jul 10:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Teloglou L - Dermati I vs Rorke A - King K
Wed 04 Jul 10:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Dodd G - Loveridge A vs Grogan S - Bruce J
Wed 04 Jul 11:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Bretel P - Le Ber P vs Nielsen A - Lyberth A
Wed 04 Jul 11:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Hookey R - Thorn J vs Eriksson J - Carlsson E
Wed 04 Jul 11:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Grogan S - Bruce J vs Teloglou L - Dermati I
Wed 04 Jul 11:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Rorke A - King K vs Dodd G - Loveridge A
Thu 05 Jul 12:45 - 13:00 Quarter-Finals College of Rhodes  
Fri 06 Jul 09:30 - 10:15 Semi-Finals College of Rhodes  
Fri 06 Jul 14:00 - 14:45 Final College of Rhodes