NatWest Island Games XII - Rhodes 2007

Volleyball

 - Men's Volleyball

Heat: Semi Finals
Match: (m24) Semi Final 1
Faroe Islands 3 V 1 Rhodes
Set Score Duration
1 25 - 23 25
2 25 - 23 30
3 23 - 25 30
4 25 - 23 30
98 - 94
115
View Full Match Details
18:15
Thursday 5th July 2007
Petaloudes Indoor Hall
Match: (m25) Semi Final 2
Saaremaa 3 V 0 Åland
Set Score Duration
1 25 - 12 20
2 25 - 15 20
3 25 - 19 30
75 - 46
70
View Full Match Details
20:30
Thursday 5th July 2007
Petaloudes Indoor Hall
06/07/2007 09:08:49 Confirmed 05/07/2007 14:37:16
Schedule for Men's Volleyball:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 01 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Gotland vs Guernsey
Sun 01 Jul 11:15 Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Faroe Islands vs Jersey
Sun 01 Jul 13:30 Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Cayman Islands vs Greenland
Sun 01 Jul 16:00 Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Saaremaa vs Gibraltar
Sun 01 Jul 18:15 Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Bermuda vs Rhodes
Mon 02 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Åland vs Jersey
Mon 02 Jul 11:15 Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Bermuda vs Guernsey
Mon 02 Jul 13:30 Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Saaremaa vs Greenland
Mon 02 Jul 16:00 Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Cayman Islands vs Gibraltar
Mon 02 Jul 18:15 Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Gotland vs Rhodes
Tue 03 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Greenland vs Gibraltar
Tue 03 Jul 11:15 Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Saaremaa vs Cayman Islands
Tue 03 Jul 13:30 Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Faroe Islands vs Åland
Tue 03 Jul 18:15 Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Guernsey vs Rhodes
Tue 03 Jul 20:30 Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Bermuda vs Gotland
Wed 04 Jul 09:00 Places 9 - 11 Petaloudes Indoor Hall Gibraltar vs Jersey
Wed 04 Jul 11:15 Quarter Finals Petaloudes Indoor Hall Quarter Final 3 (m17) - Faroe Islands vs Cayman Islands
Wed 04 Jul 13:30 Quarter Finals Petaloudes Indoor Hall Quarter Final 4 (m18) - Greenland vs Rhodes
Wed 04 Jul 15:45 Quarter Finals Petaloudes Indoor Hall Quarter Final 1 (m19) - Saaremaa vs Bermuda
Wed 04 Jul 18:00 Quarter Finals Petaloudes Indoor Hall Quarter Final 2 (m20) - Åland vs Gotland
Wed 04 Jul 18:00 Quarter Finals Petaloudes Indoor Hall (m20) Quarter Final 2 - Åland vs Gotland
Thu 05 Jul 09:00 Places 5-8 Petaloudes Indoor Hall Places 5-8 - Gotland vs Bermuda
Thu 05 Jul 09:00 Places 9 - 11 Diagoras Indoor Hall Guernsey vs Jersey
Thu 05 Jul 11:15 Places 5-8 Petaloudes Indoor Hall Places 5-8 - Cayman Islands vs Greenland
Thu 05 Jul 18:15 Semi Finals Petaloudes Indoor Hall (m24) Semi Final 1 - Faroe Islands vs Rhodes
Thu 05 Jul 20:30 Semi Finals Petaloudes Indoor Hall (m25) Semi Final 2 - Saaremaa vs Åland
Fri 06 Jul 09:00 Places 9 - 11 Diagoras Indoor Hall Gibraltar vs Guernsey
Fri 06 Jul 11:15 Medal Matches Petaloudes Indoor Hall (m28) Bronze Medal Playoff - Rhodes vs Åland
Fri 06 Jul 13:30 Places 5-6 Diagoras Indoor Hall (m27) places 5-6 - Greenland vs Bermuda
Fri 06 Jul 17:30 Medal Matches Petaloudes Indoor Hall (m29) Final - Saaremaa vs Faroe Islands