NatWest Island Games XII - Rhodes 2007

Volleyball

 - Women's Volleyball

Heat: Places 5 - 8
Match: w28
Rhodes 3 V 2 Gotland
Set Score Duration
1 25 - 20 30
2 25 - 18 24
3 25 - 27 20
4 23 - 27 20
5 16 - 14 20
114 - 106
114
View Full Match Details
18:15
Thursday 5th July 2007
Diagoras Indoor Hall
Match: w29
Greenland 3 V 2 Orkney
Set Score Duration
1 25 - 17 20
2 28 - 26 30
3 19 - 25 19
4 16 - 25 22
5 17 - 15 22
105 - 108
113
View Full Match Details
20:30
Thursday 5th July 2007
Diagoras Indoor Hall
06/07/2007 09:16:25 Confirmed 05/07/2007 16:56:23
Schedule for Women's Volleyball:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 01 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Åland vs Menorca
Sun 01 Jul 11:15 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Bermuda vs Guernsey
Sun 01 Jul 13:30 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Jersey vs Gibraltar
Sun 01 Jul 16:00 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Greenland vs Gotland
Sun 01 Jul 18:15 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Saaremaa vs Cayman Islands
Sun 01 Jul 20:30 Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Faroe Islands vs Rhodes
Mon 02 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Greenland vs Gibraltar
Mon 02 Jul 11:15 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Jersey vs Gotland
Mon 02 Jul 13:30 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Orkney vs Cayman Islands
Mon 02 Jul 16:00 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Åland vs Guernsey
Mon 02 Jul 18:15 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Bermuda vs Menorca
Mon 02 Jul 20:30 Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Hitra vs Rhodes
Tue 03 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Saaremaa vs Orkney
Tue 03 Jul 11:15 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Jersey vs Greenland
Tue 03 Jul 13:30 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Gotland vs Gibraltar
Tue 03 Jul 16:00 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Guernsey vs Menorca
Tue 03 Jul 16:00 Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Faroe Islands vs Hitra
Tue 03 Jul 18:15 Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Åland vs Bermuda
Wed 04 Jul 09:00 Places 9-14 Diagoras Indoor Hall (w19) - Cayman Islands vs Jersey
Wed 04 Jul 11:15 Places 9-14 Diagoras Indoor Hall (w20) - Guernsey vs Hitra
Wed 04 Jul 13:30 Quarter Finals Diagoras Indoor Hall Quarter Final 4 (w21) - Rhodes vs Saaremaa
Wed 04 Jul 15:45 Quarter Finals Diagoras Indoor Hall Quarter Final 3 (w22) - Menorca vs Gotland
Wed 04 Jul 18:00 Quarter Finals Diagoras Indoor Hall Quarter Final 2 (w23) - Bermuda vs Greenland
Wed 04 Jul 20:00 Quarter Finals Diagoras Indoor Hall Quarter Final 1 (w24) - Faroe Islands vs Orkney
Thu 05 Jul 11:15 Places 13 - 14 Diagoras Indoor Hall w25 - Cayman Islands vs Hitra
Thu 05 Jul 13:30 Semi Finals Petaloudes Indoor Hall Semi Final 1 - Menorca vs Saaremaa
Thu 05 Jul 13:30 Places 9 - 12 Diagoras Indoor Hall w26 - Jersey vs Åland
Thu 05 Jul 16:00 Semi Finals Petaloudes Indoor Hall Semi Final 2 - Faroe Islands vs Bermuda
Thu 05 Jul 16:00 Places 9 - 12 Diagoras Indoor Hall w27 - Gibraltar vs Guernsey
Thu 05 Jul 18:15 Places 5 - 8 Diagoras Indoor Hall w28 - Rhodes vs Gotland
Thu 05 Jul 20:30 Places 5 - 8 Diagoras Indoor Hall w29 - Greenland vs Orkney
Fri 06 Jul 09:00 Medal Matches Petaloudes Indoor Hall (w33) Bronze Medal Playoff - Menorca vs Bermuda
Fri 06 Jul 11:15 Places 5-6 Diagoras Indoor Hall (w32) places 5 - 6 - Greenland vs Rhodes
Fri 06 Jul 15:30 Medal Matches Ialyssos Indoor Hall (w34) Final - Faroe Islands vs Saaremaa